越南柳杏圣母的信仰研究-以南定庙会为个案

Abstract

This Master’s thesis explored Vietnamese Mother Goddess belief with the highest position Mother Goddess named LiuXing in Nan Ding Temple Fair as a case. This belief is the most significant part of the Vietnamese Mother Religion. In Vietnamese cultural traditions and values, Mother always holds the Number One place in the Vietnamese hearts. The belief is one of the representatives of Vietnamese folklore beliefs and indigenous culture. The thesis includes five sections. Chapter one, Chapter two and Chapter three focus on researching the Vietnamese Goddess Princess Liuxing in the relationship with Vietnamese folk belief and Mother religion to examine, summarise, and systematise its history. Chapter four and five focus on revealing Mother Goddess worship using fieldwork in NanDing Temple Fair. The researcher analysed some important rituals in the Liuxing temple to write a detailed description of its ritual process, then pointed out the Vietnamese Goddess LiuXing belief’s characteristics and its importance in Vietnamese indigenous culture.

本文是以南定庙会为个案,对越南柳杏圣母信仰进行的研究。柳杏圣母的信仰属于越南的母道。女神在越南人的信仰体系中占有非常重要的位置,女神信仰既有本土化的因素,也受中国道教发展的影响。本论文分成五章,第一章叙述了越南民间信仰的特点及分类,越南民间信仰可以分为生殖信仰,大自然信仰和祖先信仰三种类型,并具有交融性的特点,同时体现出农耕文明的特征。第二章主要介绍了越南母道信仰的发展过程,越南母道信仰经历了从女神到母神,从母神到四府,再到三府的发展过程,并形成一定的神灵系谱。第三章主要是对南定柳杏庙会进行粗描,主要介绍了南定柳杏圣母的传说,寺庙殿宇,同时对庙会的主要仪式进行概述。第四章则以本人的两次田野调查为基础,对南定柳杏圣母庙会进行深描。文章的结语则对柳杏圣母庙会的文化和生活意义进行分析,本文认为,柳杏圣母信仰深受越南本土文化的润泽,同时又与当时的社会环境息息相关,并深受儒释道教的影响。南定柳杏圣母庙会具有传承民族道德文化,增强群体凝聚力,维护社会团结和发展经济等多重功能.