Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Townsend Centre for the Humanities Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship

UWA Innovation Champion

Jo McDonald (Recipient), 14 Jun 2017

Prize

Teaching Excellence Award

Anna Gadd (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

Honorary Life Member

John Kinder (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Walter McRae Russell Award

Tanya Dalziell (Recipient), Jul 2005

Prize: Award

Honorary doctor

Maria Ignatieva (Recipient), 22 Sep 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Gil Nicol Biennial Award

Jennie Officer (Recipient) & Trent Woods (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Stage One Winner

Jennie Officer (Recipient), 2017

Prize

4th Prize Vilnius Concert Hall International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Award

John Mulvaney Book Award

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Fellow

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

First Prize Science Stage 2 Island Museum International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2018

Prize

John Barrett Award for Australian Studies (Open Category)

Alison Bartlett (Recipient) & Margaret Henderson (Recipient), 10 Jul 2017

Prize

2018 Policy and Research Translation Award

Lisa Wood (Recipient), Shannen Vallesi (Recipient), Craig Cumming (Recipient), Angela Gazey (Recipient), Nicholas Wood (Recipient) & Nuala Chapple (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Ministers Award

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 17 Nov 2017

Prize

Honorary Research Fellow

Saif Al Ghafri (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Honorary award

German Institute of Global and Area Studies (GIGA)

Ben Reilly (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

Prize: Fellowship

Reagan-Fascell Democracy Fellow

Ben Reilly (Recipient), 1 Sep 2010

Prize: Fellowship

Best Internet or World Wide Web usage project

John Kinder (Recipient), Samina Yasmeen (Recipient) & Michael Fardon (Recipient), 1999

Prize