Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes / Awards

Search concepts
Selected filters

Finalist, Best Edited Book

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

CHASS Australia Prize for Distinctive Work

Susan Broomhall (Recipient), Jacqueline Van Gent (Recipient), Elizabeth Reid (Recipient), Jane Davidson (Recipient), Melissa Kirkham (Recipient), Erika Von Kaschke (Recipient) & Rebecca Millar (Recipient), 2017

Prize

ISCR Prize

Russell Poskitt (Recipient), 2006

Prize

University Prize

Russell Poskitt (Recipient), 2001

Prize

Vice-Chancellor’s Commendation

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

Artificial seagrass mattresses for scour protection

Maryam Abdolahpour (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Excellence In HVAC&R Research

DevelopmentWA (Recipient) & Hui Chua (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Award

File

Western Australia Inventor of the Year Second Runner Up

Hui Chua (Recipient) & Lizhen Gao (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Award

Australian Postgraduate Award

Melissa Ree (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

NUS Excellent Teachers, 2002/3

Hui Tong Chua (Recipient), 19 Aug 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Excellence in Teaching - Team Award

Amber Boyatzis (Recipient), Robert White (Recipient), Daniela Ulgiati (Recipient) & Elizabeth Quail (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Excellence in Teaching Award

Jacinta Dharmananda (Recipient), 21 Apr 2016

Prize: Award

New Zealand-ASEAN Scholar Award

Long Vo (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

UWA Student Guild’s Students’ Choice Awards

Archa Fox (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Marcus Singer Medal

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1998

Prize

Best Paper for Q2 2015 in Géotechnique Letters

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2015

Prize

ICE Bishop Medal

Christophe Gaudin (Recipient), 2012

Prize

File

ABC Classic FM 'Forty Under Forty'

Louise Devenish (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Podiatry WA Prize [F29334]

Catherine Crabb (Recipient), 6 Aug 2018

Prize

Masao Ito Award

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Peter Goldacre medal

Mark Waters (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Millenium Science Prize

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2012

Prize