Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

EM Burnett Prize

Girish Bahal (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Hughes Hall award

Girish Bahal (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Suzy Paine Award

Girish Bahal (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Fiona Stanley Investigator 2013-2015

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

ANZMAC Best Paper in B2B and Industrial Marketing

Greg Brush (Recipient) & Lin Huang (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Teaching Excellence Award - University of Auckland New Zealand (porfolio 3 years)

Rosangela Tenorio (Recipient), Deidre Brown (Recipient) & Diane Brand (Recipient), 2006

Prize

File

2017 Oceans Award (Science)

Dirk Zeller (Recipient) & Daniel Pauly (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Nuffield Visiting Fellow

Benjamin Reilly (Recipient), 1 Sep 2004

Prize: Fellowship

22nd Annual Alexander Graham Bell Lecturer

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Jun 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished International Scholar

Daniel Green (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Greg Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize

File

1994 Junior Researcher Award in Exact Sciences, Earth Sciences and Engineering

Leonardo Luiz Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Américo Tristão Bernardes (Recipient), 7 Oct 1994

Prize: Honorary award

6th International Conference on Nonlinear Science and Complexity, NSC-2016

Leonardo Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Luis Antonio Aguirre (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File

EUREKA Award

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Australian Museum Visiting Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellowship

Hollywood Private Hospital Research Foundation small grant

Hannah Castle (Recipient) & Anna Waterreus (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Gia Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Discovery Early Career Researcher Awards

Mark Lindsay (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship

ARC Australian Research Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

ARC Australian Professorial Fellow

Sergei Kuzenko (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Ko Awatea Scholarship

Robyn Choi (Recipient), 2009

Prize

David Campbell Prize for Literature in History

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2005

Prize

Excellence & Innovation in Teaching

Fiona McGaughey (Recipient), 26 Nov 2014

Prize: Award

Swinburne Vice-Chancellor's Award

Luca Cortese (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Outstanding Scholarships

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Sansom Institute Summer Scholarship

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship