Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes / Awards

Search concepts
Selected filters

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Fiona Stanley Investigator 2013-2015

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

2017 Oceans Award (Science)

Dirk Zeller (Recipient) & Daniel Pauly (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

22nd Annual Alexander Graham Bell Lecturer

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Jun 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Distinguished International Scholar

Daniel Green (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

File

1994 Junior Researcher Award in Exact Sciences, Earth Sciences and Engineering

Leonardo Luiz Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Américo Tristão Bernardes (Recipient), 7 Oct 1994

Prize: Honorary award

6th International Conference on Nonlinear Science and Complexity, NSC-2016

Leonardo Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Luis Antonio Aguirre (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File

EUREKA Award

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Excellence & Innovation in Teaching

Fiona McGaughey (Recipient), 26 Nov 2014

Prize: Award

Swinburne Vice-Chancellor's Award

Luca Cortese (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

CSIRO Chairman's Medal 2012

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Dec 2012

Prize

Manby prize

Majid Nazem (Recipient), John Carter (Recipient), David Airey (Recipient) & Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), 2013

Prize

The Best Student Research Paper Award in the 29th Australasian Database Conference

Md Musfique Anwar (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient) & Chengfei Liu (Recipient), 24 May 2018

Prize

PhD Fellowship

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Artificial seagrass mattresses for scour protection

Maryam Abdolahpour (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Qiang Xu (Recipient), Xin Wang (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient), Ying Gan (Recipient), Lele Chai (Recipient) & Junhu Wang (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize

File

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Preeminent medical negligence (defendant) lawyer

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Recommended professional indemnity lawyer

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Music Bricks

Tracy Redhead (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Asian Studies Grant

Yu Tao (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Award

National Library of Australia Fellows

Masafumi Monden (Recipient), 15 May 2017

Prize: Fellowship