Find Prizes

Significant Junior/Senior Paper Award

Yuxia Hu (Recipient), 19 Jun 2005

Prize

Paper bearings

Walter McRae Russell Award

Tanya Dalziell (Recipient), Jul 2005

Prize: Award

Australian Literature

VALA Travel Scholarship

Terena Solomons (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Award

Information services
Information technology
Automation

Sustainable Architects of the Year - Portugal

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Global Public Interest Design 100

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Gia Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Award

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL1403

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL1401

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL2403

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Appreciation - YourTutor Service Launch

Lucia Ravi (Recipient), Mar 2010

Prize: Other distinction

certification

Australian Day Awards

Juan He (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

National Council
Society

UWA Fogarty Foundation Regional Scholarship

Michael Douglas (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Electroacoustic music
Solo
Entrepreneurs
Quality of life

Adelaide University Scholarship

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 1 Mar 1995

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Who is Who in Science and Engineering the 7th Edition

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 11 Nov 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Preeminent medical negligence (defendant) lawyer

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Recommended professional indemnity lawyer

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Order of Australia

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

PAFTAD Young Scholar Fellowship

Tushar Bharati (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship

Economic Policy
economist

Summer Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Endeavour Research Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship

Shortlist UWA Aspire Travel Grant

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2018

Prize

EFTF Young Scientist Award

Maxim Goryachev (Recipient), 10 Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

ANZMAC 2015 Travel Award

Momoko Fujita (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

Prize

Music Bricks

Tracy Redhead (Recipient), 2015

Prize

European Commission
music

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

John Barrett Award for Australian Studies (Open Category)

Alison Bartlett (Recipient) & Margaret Henderson (Recipient), 10 Jul 2017

Prize

2014 Best Publication Awards

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize

Australian Postgraduate Award

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship