Find Prizes

honors and awards
wheat
genome
genomics
dinner
Speech-Language Pathology

iPREP WA Scholarship

Xiao Sun (Recipient), 2016

Prize

research programs
Western Australia
industry

iPREP WA Scholarship

Hwee Koh (Recipient), 2016

Prize

research programs
Western Australia
industry

ISCR Prize

Russell Poskitt (Recipient), 2006

Prize

Financial information
Disclosure
Information environment

Japan Robotics Association Award

James Trevelyan (Recipient) & Kenneth Taylor (Recipient), 1 Jul 1996

Prize

Industrial robots
Robotics

Japan Robotics Association Prize

James Trevelyan (Recipient) & Dianne Elford (Recipient), 1 Aug 1988

Prize

Industrial robots
Robotics

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 1 Aug 2003

Prize: Fellowship

science
travel
school
student
event
learning

John Barrett Award for Australian Studies (Open Category)

Alison Bartlett (Recipient) & Margaret Henderson (Recipient), 10 Jul 2017

Prize

John Mulvaney Book Award

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Archaeology
Dreaming
honors and awards

JSPS Postdoctoral Fellowship

Patrick Hayes (Recipient), 18 Jul 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Muslim
society
student

Kirkman medal

John Bamberg (Recipient), 2006

Prize

Lady Hackett Prize for Latin

Lavinia O'Belhans (Recipient), 25 May 2016

Prize

student

Lawrence Bragg Medal

Mark Spackman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

neutron diffraction
electron diffraction
diffraction
x rays
New Zealand
social justice
graduate
Law
New Zealand
university
Teaching

Lindsay Ingall Memorial Award

Mike Dentith (Recipient) & Stephen Mudge (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Manby prize

Majid Nazem (Recipient), John Carter (Recipient), David Airey (Recipient) & Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), 2013

Prize

honors and awards

Marcus Singer Medal

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1998

Prize

Rivers

Marschner Young Scientist Award

Patrick Hayes (Recipient), 21 Aug 2017

Prize

File
Students

Masao Ito Award

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award