Find Prizes

Australian Urban Design Awards

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Ministers Award

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 17 Nov 2017

Prize

Planning

2018 WA IOTY Emerging Innovation Category Winners

Josephine Muir (Recipient), Barry Marshall (Recipient), Mary Webberley (Recipient) & Xuhao Du (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize

Innovation
Innovators
Insurance Pools
Mental Health

Telford Premium Prize

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2016

Prize

honors and awards
supervision

40 Under 40 Award

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Professional services

Vice Chancellor’s Award in Impact and Innovation

Mike Dentith (Recipient), Eun-Jung Holden (Recipient), Peter Kovesi (Recipient), Jason Wong (Recipient) & Daniel Wedge (Recipient), 2015

Prize

honors and awards

BHP Billiton Distinguished Research Award

Leandro Magnusson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Austin Holmes Award.

Kenneth Clements (Recipient), 17 Sep 2018

Prize

economics

Honorary Life Member

John Kinder (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Third Prize in Alpha Innovation Contest 2018

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Nur Al Hasan Haldar (Recipient), Taotao Cai (Recipient), Ningning Cui (Recipient) & Xiangyu Song (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize

File
Learning management system
Innovation
Contests
Education

Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Luke Davies (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Award

FTSE

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

engineering
science

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

science

Music Bricks

Tracy Redhead (Recipient), 2015

Prize

European Commission
music
Funding

Australian Museum Visiting Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellowship

UWA Guild student's choice award

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Award

ATSE Clunies Ross Award

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 20 May 2009

Prize

honors and awards
social benefit
ecosystem services
economics
honors and awards
United Arab Emirates
petroleum

Gil Nicol Biennial Award

Jennie Officer (Recipient) & Trent Woods (Recipient), 2013

Prize

architect
career
News
Disclosure
New Zealand
Telecommunication systems
Constrained optimization
Antenna arrays
Electronic equipment
Engineers

ISCR Prize

Russell Poskitt (Recipient), 2006

Prize

Financial information
Disclosure
Information environment

Honorary doctor

Maria Ignatieva (Recipient), 22 Sep 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Russia
Doctors

USC Outstanding TA Economics

Tushar Bharati (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

architect
education

Shortlist Guggenheim International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Helsinki
Shortlist
Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation
Design Competition