Find Prizes

Memorial
History
Western Australia

Sustainable Architecture

Jennie Officer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Steel Architecture

Jennie Officer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Steel

Early Career Teaching Award, UWA

Emily Brink (Recipient), 10 Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Student Choice Teaching Award

Emily Brink (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Honorary award

cultural heritage
applicant
community
poster
donation

Rhys Jones Medal

Jo McDonald (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize

archaeology

Asian Studies Grant

Yu Tao (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Award

role model
innovation
community

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL1401

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

UWA Business School Dean’s MBA Award

Michael Douglas (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

1994 Junior Researcher Award in Exact Sciences, Earth Sciences and Engineering

Leonardo Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Américo Tristão Bernardes (Recipient), 7 Oct 1994

Prize: Honorary award

Earth science
canopy
engineering
exact science

6th International Conference on Nonlinear Science and Complexity, NSC-2016

Leonardo Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Luis Antonio Aguirre (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File

Yachad Scholar

David Coward (Recipient), 14 Feb 2012

Prize: Other distinction

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration

David Coward (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

radio bursts
space debris
robotics
France
debris

22nd Annual Alexander Graham Bell Lecturer

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Jun 1999

Prize: Other distinction

social justice
graduate
Law
Teaching
science
learning
student
Teaching
learning
education
experience
student
innovation
Teaching
learning
student
confidence
university teaching
learning
best practice
student
Teaching

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 1 Aug 2003

Prize: Fellowship

science

Cairo University Undergraduate Scholarship

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 1 Oct 1984

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

40 Under 40 Award

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Professional services

Australian Museum Visiting Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellowship

national security
science
National Trust
Innovation
National Gallery
Music
Musical Score

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Honorary award

Gold

Visiting Fellowship

Duc Dau (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

library