Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes / Awards

Search concepts
Selected filters

2018 UWA Award for Excellence in Teaching

Ravi, Lucia (Recipient), 19 Oct 2018

Prize: Honorary award

File

Teaching Excellence Award - University of Auckland New Zealand (porfolio 3 years)

Tenorio, Rosangela (Recipient), Deidre Brown (Recipient) & Diane Brand (Recipient), 2006

Prize

File

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration

Coward, David (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

2018 WA IOTY Emerging Innovation Category Winners

Muir, Josephine (Recipient), Marshall, Barry (Recipient), Webberley, Mary (Recipient) & Xuhao Du (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize

File

Microzooplankton of Western Australia

Harriet Paterson (Recipient), 2003

Prize

Microzooplankton of Western Australia

Harriet Paterson (Recipient), 2004

Prize

3M Eureka Prize for Emerging Leader in Science

Snelling, Thomas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

CHASS Australia Prize for Distinctive Work

Broomhall, Susan (Recipient), Van Gent, Jacqueline (Recipient), Reid, Elizabeth (Recipient), Jane Davidson (Recipient), Melissa Kirkham (Recipient), Erika Von Kaschke (Recipient) & Rebecca Millar (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Society of Economic Geologists Brian J. Skinner Award

Steve Rowins (Recipient), Mao Mao (Recipient), Alexei Rukhlov (Recipient), Jody Spence (Recipient) & Laurence Coogan (Recipient), 31 Dec 2016

Prize: Award

Nuffield Visiting Fellow

Reilly, Benjamin (Recipient), 1 Sep 2004

Prize: Fellowship

Marcus Singer Medal

Dunlop, Sarah (Recipient), 1998

Prize

Travel Award

Ong, Ting (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Award

Fulbright scholar

Parish, Gia (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

C.Y. O’Connor prize

Smith, Brett (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Raine Research Prize

Buckberry, Sam (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Baden Clegg Award

Kim, Youngho (Recipient), 12 Jul 2016

Prize

Robert Street Prize

Grafton, Ben (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Excellence & Innovation in Teaching

McGaughey, Fiona (Recipient), 26 Nov 2014

Prize: Award

Ruth Sanger Oration Medal

Farrugia, Albert (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Award

Best Paper in Corporate Finance Category

Ho, Chloe (Recipient) & Yu, Jing (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Research Training Program Scholarship

Vo, Long (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship