Find Prizes

1996

Australian Museum Visiting Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellowship

Elected fellow

Cheryl Praeger (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellow of the Australian Academy of Science

Fulbright scholar

Gia Parish (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Japan Robotics Association Award

James Trevelyan (Recipient) & Kenneth Taylor (Recipient), 1 Jul 1996

Prize

Industrial robots
Robotics
1995

Adelaide University Scholarship

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 1 Mar 1995

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Review of Marketing and Agricultural Economics Best Paper Award

Greg Brush (Recipient) & Michael Clemes (Recipient), 1995

Prize

File
Cognitive Therapy
Research
Therapeutics
1994

1994 Junior Researcher Award in Exact Sciences, Earth Sciences and Engineering

Leonardo Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Américo Tristão Bernardes (Recipient), 7 Oct 1994

Prize: Honorary award

Earth science
canopy
engineering
exact science

Fellowship, Australian Institute of Management

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction

File
1993
honors and awards

Graham Gregory Medal

John Considine (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Honorary award

horticulture
1991

Moir Medal

Graeme Martin (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Honorary award

animal production
travel

UWA Distinguished Teaching Award

Tim Ackland (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Award

1988
Society

Japan Robotics Association Prize

James Trevelyan (Recipient) & Dianne Elford (Recipient), 1 Aug 1988

Prize

Industrial robots
Robotics
1987

Baikie Memorial medal

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 1987

Prize

hematology
1986

Agronomy Award

Jim Barrow (Recipient), 1986

Prize

agronomy
1985
evaluation
Society

Fellowship, Australian Marketing Institute

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Other distinction

1984

Cairo University Undergraduate Scholarship

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 1 Oct 1984

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

The Marconi Premium

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 14 Aug 1984

Prize

1982
1974

Associate of King’s College (AKC)

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1974

Prize: Honorary award

1972

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

Earhart Fellowship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Other distinction

1971

Cornell University Fellowship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1971

Prize: Other distinction

1970

Cornell University Teaching Assistantship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Postgraduate Scholarship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize: Other distinction

1968
1967

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize: Other distinction

honors and awards
viticulture
winemaking
1

Churchill Fellowship

Caine Chennatt (Recipient), 2 Jan 0002

Prize: Other distinction