Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Ministers Award

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 17 Nov 2017

Prize

Rhys Jones Medal

Jo McDonald (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize

Bruce Veitch Award

Jo McDonald (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize

UWA Guild student's choice award

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Award

UWA guild student's choice award

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Award

UWA guild student's choice award

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Award

Early Career Teaching Award, UWA

Emily Brink (Recipient), 10 Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Student Choice Teaching Award

Emily Brink (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Excellence in Teaching

Anna Gadd (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Award

UWA Student Guild's Students' Choice Award

Arvi Wattel (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Green Flag Award (UK)

Maria Ignatieva (Recipient), 14 Aug 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Teaching Excellence Award - University of Auckland New Zealand (porfolio 3 years)

Rosangela Tenorio (Recipient), Deidre Brown (Recipient) & Diane Brand (Recipient), 2006

Prize

File

UWA Guild's Student Choice Award

Kati Tonkin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

University of Sydney Post Graduate Award

Melissa Kennedy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Reagan-Fascell Democracy Fellow

Ben Reilly (Recipient), 1 Sep 2010

Prize: Fellowship

Nuffield Visiting Fellow

Benjamin Reilly (Recipient), 1 Sep 2004

Prize: Fellowship

Fellow

Ben Reilly (Recipient), 1 Mar 2004

Prize: Fellowship

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

A.D. Hope Prize

Catherine Noske (Recipient), 5 Jul 2013

Prize

Global Center of Excellence Program Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL1403

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Steel Architecture

Jennie Officer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Sustainable Architecture

Jennie Officer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

File

Shortlist Guggenheim International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2015

Prize