Find Prizes

BHP Billiton Distinguished Research Award

Leandro Magnusson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Top Peer Reveiwer 2019 (PUBLONS)

Ian Martins (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Award

indicator research
rating
science

Honorary Life Member

John Kinder (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

File
International Agencies
Endocrinology
Research
minister
science

Elected fellow

Cheryl Praeger (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellow of the Australian Academy of Science

Shortlisted for the 2018 Patricia Grimshaw Award

Nadia Rhook (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

New Caledonia
Geography
Vietnam
Emotions
Medicine

EFTF Young Scientist Award

Maxim Goryachev (Recipient), 10 Apr 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Third Prize in Alpha Innovation Contest 2018

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Nur Al Hasan Haldar (Recipient), Taotao Cai (Recipient), Ningning Cui (Recipient) & Xiangyu Song (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize

File
Learning management system
Innovation
Contests
Education

Recommended professional indemnity lawyer

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Excellence in Teaching - Individual Teaching

Paul Abbott (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

guild
Teaching

Vice Chancellor's prize

Caroline Ingram (Recipient), 19 Jun 2018

Prize

Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Luke Davies (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Award

Distinguished Research Fellow

David Webb (Recipient), 8 Dec 2010

Prize: Honorary award

quality of life

FTSE

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

engineering
science

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

science
grant
research project
recipient

Music Bricks

Tracy Redhead (Recipient), 2015

Prize

European Commission
music

Excellence in Teaching - Research Supervision

Paul Abbott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

teaching research
dentistry
health science
supervision
medicine

Australian Museum Visiting Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellowship

UWA Guild student's choice award

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Award

ATSE Clunies Ross Award

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 20 May 2009

Prize

honors and awards
social benefit
ecosystem services
economics
Funding
News
Disclosure
New Zealand
honors and awards
honors and awards
United Arab Emirates
petroleum

Excellence in Teaching Award

Grace Oakley (Recipient), 10 Apr 2018

Prize: Award

art
Teaching
Law
education

UWA Business School Research Development Award

Ishita Chatterjee (Recipient), Gordon Anderson (Recipient) & Marie Claire Robitaille (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Gil Nicol Biennial Award

Jennie Officer (Recipient) & Trent Woods (Recipient), 2013

Prize

architect
career

Raymond Burton Award

Girish Bahal (Recipient), 2016

Prize