Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Dean's List, 2017

Wygene Chong (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Mann Redmayne Medal

Sam Davies (Recipient), David Groves (Recipient), Jonathan Standing (Recipient), Allan Trench (Recipient), Mike Dentith (Recipient) & John Sykes (Recipient), 2019

Prize

William Lambden Owen Scholarship

Dani Barrington (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Lindsay Ingall Memorial Award

Mike Dentith (Recipient) & Stephen Mudge (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Visiting Professor

Alison Ord (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

3Rs ANIMAL ETHICS AWARD 2018

Harriet Paterson (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Faculty of Science Excellence Award 2017

Mandy Ridley (Recipient), 4 Dec 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Research Training Program Scholarship

Jill Trinh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Western Australian Fellowship

Mark Jessell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2013

Prize: Fellowship

Gledden Visiting Fellow

Mark Jessell (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Fellowship

GSA Bruce Hobbs Medal

Mark Jessell (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize

Society of Economic Geologists Brian J. Skinner Award

Steve Rowins (Recipient), Mao Mao (Recipient), Alexei Rukhlov (Recipient), Jody Spence (Recipient) & Laurence Coogan (Recipient), 31 Dec 2016

Prize: Award

The Robson Medal

Nicolas Taylor (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

UWA 3-Minute Thesis

Arman Siahvashi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Postgraduate Award

Jill Latham (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Government Research Training Program Scholarship

Ee Pin Chang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

NOOR-UL-HUDA Ghori (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

EMBL travel award

Noor-Ul-Huda Ghori (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

Safety Top-up Scholarship 2016

Arman Siahvashi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

2010 Conrad Gerber Award

Max De Vietri (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Award

UWA Excellence in Teaching Award

Jo Elfving-Hwang (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019

Prize: Award

A.D. Hope Prize

Catherine Noske (Recipient), 5 Jul 2013

Prize

Honorary doctor

Maria Ignatieva (Recipient), 22 Sep 2012

Prize: Honorary award