Find Prizes

CHASS Australia Prize for Distinctive Work

Susan Broomhall (Recipient), Jacqueline Van Gent (Recipient), Elizabeth Reid (Recipient), Jane Davidson (Recipient), Melissa Kirkham (Recipient), Erika Von Kaschke (Recipient) & Rebecca Millar (Recipient), 2017

Prize

History of Emotions
Excellence

2016, Finalist, Routledge Prize

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Sports
History

Elected fellow

Cheryl Praeger (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellow of the Australian Academy of Science

Honorary Doctorate

Cheryl Praeger (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Honorary award

minister
science

Best Researcher Award

Arnold Japutra (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Best Working Paper Award

Arnold Japutra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Aurealis Award

Ambelin Kwaymullina (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

ARC Australian Professorial Fellow

Sergei Kuzenko (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard L. Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Management research

Research Training Program Scholarship

Long Vo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

training program
funding
act
university

Telford Premium Prize

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2016

Prize

honors and awards

ICE Bishop Medal

Christophe Gaudin (Recipient), 2012

Prize

File
Muslim
society
student

David Hislop Award

Yinghui Tian (Recipient), Mark Randolph (Recipient) & Mark Cassidy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Stage One Winner

Jennie Officer (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Excellence in Teaching Award

Tim Ackland (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Award

Teaching
science

Margot Prior Prize

Michael English (Recipient), 9 Dec 2016

Prize

student

TSANZ Travel Grant

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Paul Abbott (Recipient), 8 Jun 2015

Prize: Honorary award

dentistry
professional association
education

Award for Exceptional Contribution to Education Futures

Dino Spagnoli (Recipient), Tristan Clemons (Recipient) & Shannan Maisey (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Education

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize

resource
economics
science
young
policy
File
Health Priorities
Research
Publications
Research Personnel
guild
student