Find Prizes

minister
science

Australian Medical Association Medal

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 1998

Prize

Australian Museum Visiting Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellowship

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Postgraduate Award

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Postgraduate Award

Melissa Ree (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Postgraduate Award (APA)

Ionat Zurr (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Postgraduate Awards

Raj Patel (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

academic achievement

Australian Postgraduate Awards

Esther Ooi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Medieval Period
History of Emotions
Excellence
New Zealand
lambs
markets
industry
breeds
sheep
operations research
mathematics
student
Society

Australian Urban Design Awards

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize

club
management

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2015

Prize

anthropology
photography

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Award

Award for Exceptional Contribution to Education Futures

Dino Spagnoli (Recipient), Tristan Clemons (Recipient) & Shannan Maisey (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Education

Award for Outstanding Professional Service

Grace Oakley (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

Baden Clegg Award

Youngho Kim (Recipient), 12 Jul 2016

Prize

Baikie Memorial medal

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 1987

Prize

hematology

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Investors
Informed trading

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

Victorian Architecture

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize: Other distinction

File
Lupus Nephritis

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Greg Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

World Wide Web

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard L. Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Best Doctor of Education (past two years).

Rashmi Watson (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Honorary award

education