Find Prizes

childhood
education
student

Research Training Program Scholarship

Harsha Konara Mudiyanselage (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Academic Achievement Award

Lee Nedkoff (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

academic achievement
health
school

Australian Postgraduate Award

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

2014 Best Publication Awards

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize

Best Paper Award, 20th Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management Conference

John Carruthers (Recipient) & Sandra Kiffin-Petersen (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Honorary award

Pragmatism
New Zealand

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Greg Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize

ANZMAC Best Paper in B2B and Industrial Marketing

Greg Brush (Recipient) & Lin Huang (Recipient), 2011

Prize

University Prize

Russell Poskitt (Recipient), 2001

Prize

Economics
honors and awards
peers
ecology

Artificial seagrass mattresses for scour protection

Maryam Abdolahpour (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

scour
seagrass

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

World Wide Web

Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

Jakob Madsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to the Australian Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

Straub medal

Marco Ghisalberti (Recipient), 2008

Prize

art
Law
education
File
cosmopolitanism
cultural studies
Indonesia
nationalism
editor

ANZMAC2006 Best Track Paper

Doina Olaru (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize

centrifuge
modeling
effect
premium
geotechnics

Significant Junior/Senior Paper Award

Yuxia Hu (Recipient), 19 Jun 2005

Prize

Paper bearings

Walter McRae Russell Award

Tanya Dalziell (Recipient), Jul 2005

Prize: Award

Australian Literature

UWA Fay Gale Fellowship

Sarah Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Order of Australia

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

40 Under 40 Award

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Professional services

VALA Travel Scholarship

Terena Solomons (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Award

Information services
Information technology
Automation

Sustainable Architects of the Year - Portugal

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Global Public Interest Design 100

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Fees
Costs
Healthcare
Tenure
industry
graduate
risk research
university
corporation
honors and awards
viticulture
winemaking

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Gia Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Award