Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

John Barrett Award for Australian Studies (Open Category)

Alison Bartlett (Recipient) & Margaret Henderson (Recipient), 10 Jul 2017

Prize

Mick Williams Medal

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2005

Prize

Outstanding Scholarships

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Sansom Institute Summer Scholarship

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Corporate Finance Category

Chloe Ho (Recipient) & Jing Yu (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Research Training Program Scholarship

Long Vo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Graduate Research School Travel Award

Long Vo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

APR Internship Award

Jemma Collova (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Post-Graduate Tuition Scholarship

Mejbah Bhuiyan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Adelaide Graduate Research Scholarship

Qazi Haque (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Adelaide International Honours Scholarship

Qazi Haque (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

UWA Safety Leadership Award

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

UWA Student Guild’s Students’ Choice Awards

Archa Fox (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Global Center of Excellence Program Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

ABC Classic FM 'Forty Under Forty'

Louise Devenish (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Podiatry WA Prize [F29334]

Catherine Crabb (Recipient), 6 Aug 2018

Prize

Helpmann Award

Andrew Foote (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Masao Ito Award

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Peter Goldacre medal

Mark Waters (Recipient), 2015

Prize

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize