Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes / Awards

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award (Education stream)

Koh, Hwee (Recipient), Glenndalough Scully (Recipient) & Woodliff, David (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Best paper award, OB division

Amarnani, Rajiv (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award, 20th Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management Conference

John Carruthers (Recipient) & Kiffin-Petersen, Sandra (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Parizel, Paul (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award

Chen, Kai (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award

Zhao, Wenhua (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize

Best paper award

Amarnani, Rajiv (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

Best Paper

Liu, Frank (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Best Oral Presentation

Jiang, Haibo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Best Oral Presentation

Qiu, Heng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Oral Presentation

Davies, Christina (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Award

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Best Internet or World Wide Web usage project

Kinder, John (Recipient), Yasmeen, Samina (Recipient) & Michael Fardon (Recipient), 1999

Prize

Best Doctor of Education (past two years).

Watson, Rashmi (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Gruner, Richard L. (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Datta, Amitava (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Brush, Greg (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize

File

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Soutar, Geoff (Recipient), 1967

Prize: Other distinction

Benjamin Meaker Fellowship

Gaynor, Andrea (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

BBC Expert Woman, 2018

Barrington, Dani (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Barry Prize, Science

Dunlop, Sarah (Recipient), 1972

Prize

Barbara May Scholarship

Wang, Kimberley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Choi, Yu Suk (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Baikie Memorial medal

Erber, Wendy (Recipient), 1987

Prize

Baden Clegg Award

Kim, Youngho (Recipient), 12 Jul 2016

Prize