Find Prizes

Best Internet or World Wide Web usage project

John Kinder (Recipient), Samina Yasmeen (Recipient) & Michael Fardon (Recipient), 1999

Prize

Best Doctor of Education (past two years).

Rashmi Watson (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Honorary award

education

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard L. Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

World Wide Web

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Greg Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize

File
Lupus Nephritis

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize: Other distinction

Benjamin Meaker Fellowship

Andrea Gaynor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Victorian Architecture

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

Investors
Informed trading

Barbara May Scholarship

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Baikie Memorial medal

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 1987

Prize

hematology

Baden Clegg Award

Youngho Kim (Recipient), 12 Jul 2016

Prize

Award for Outstanding Professional Service

Grace Oakley (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

Award for Exceptional Contribution to Education Futures

Dino Spagnoli (Recipient), Tristan Clemons (Recipient) & Shannan Maisey (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Education

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Award

anthropology
photography

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize

club
management

Australian Urban Design Awards

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Society for Operations Research Prize

David Skene (Recipient), 2012

Prize

operations research
mathematics
student
Society
lambs
markets
industry
breeds
sheep

Australian Research Training Program Scholarship

Robyn Choi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Medieval Period
History of Emotions
Excellence
New Zealand