Find Prizes

Finalist, Woodside Early Career Scientist of the Year

Haibo Jiang (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

science

Fiona Stanley Investigator 2013-2015

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Other distinction

First Prize Science Stage 2 Island Museum International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize

Lithuania
International competition

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

resource
economics

Flinders University Medal

James McCallum (Recipient), 2006

Prize/award: Prize

Forrest Fellowship

Marcus Korb (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize/award: Fellowship

Forrest Research Fellowship

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Other distinction

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration

David Coward (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Other distinction

radio bursts
space debris
robotics
France
debris

Frank Broeze Award in History

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Prize

History
Western Australia
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

science

Friedrich Wilhelm Bessel Research Award

Paul Low (Recipient), 16 Oct 2015

Prize/award: Prize

field of work
grant

FTSE

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

engineering
science

Fulbright Post-Doctoral Scholarship

Andrew Pomeroy (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize

Fulbright Postgraduate Scholarship

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fulbright Professional Scholarship

Joshua Mylne (Recipient), 3 Nov 2017

Prize/award: Prize

Fulbright Professional Scholarship 2016

Sally Salmon (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fulbright scholar

Giacinta Parish (Recipient), 1996

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fulbright Scholar

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 2002

Prize/award: Postgraduate Scholarship

German Institute of Global and Area Studies (GIGA)

Benjamin Reilly (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

Prize/award: Fellowship

Gil Nicol Biennial Award

Jennifer Officer (Recipient) & Trent Woods (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

architect
career

Global Center of Excellence Program Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Other distinction

Global Public Interest Design 100

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Honorary award

Global Sepsis Award 2018

Stephen Macdonald (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2006

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gold

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gold

Google Glass, New monitoring techniques in Paediatric Anaesthesia.

Britta Regli-von Ungern-Sternberg (Recipient) & Thomas Drake-Brockman (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

honors and awards
glass
anesthesia
monitoring
methodology

Graduate Teaching excellence award

Christopher Parsons (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Prize

Graduate Teaching excellence award

Christopher Parsons (Recipient), 2009

Prize/award: Prize

Graduate Teaching excellence award

Christopher Parsons (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Prize

Dreaming
Archaeology

Green Flag Award (UK)

Maria Ignatieva (Recipient), 14 Aug 2017

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gregori Aminoff Prize

Mark Spackman (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

crystallography
crystal structure
dissolution

GUILD Student Choice Award Semester 2

Ghulam Hassan (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Award

Hall medal

John Bamberg (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Prize

Healy Research Collaboration award

Nicole Smith (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Healy Research Collaboration Award

Haibo Jiang (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize

Heart Foundation Presidents Award

Graham Hillis (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Helpmann Award

Andrew Foote (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Prize

honors and awards

Highly Commended Award

Philip Hancock (Recipient), 2009

Prize/award: Prize

Intellectual capital
Excellence

Highly commended paper, ANZMAC conference, 1996

Jillian Sweeney (Recipient), 1996

Prize/award: Honorary award

Highly commended paper, ANZMAC conference, 2000

Jillian Sweeney (Recipient), 2000

Prize/award: Honorary award

Highly commended paper award

David Webb (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Other distinction

social marketing
honors and awards
alcohol drinking