Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Willoughby Grant

Wesley Wilson (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize

Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Luke Davies (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Award

2017

2017 Oceans Award (Science)

Dirk Zeller (Recipient) & Daniel Pauly (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

40 Under 40 Award

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Advancement Award

Andrew Whitehouse (Recipient), 2017

Prize

APS/DFD Gallery of Fluid Motion Award

Paul Branson (Recipient), Matt Rayson (Recipient), Marco Ghisalberti (Recipient) & Gregory Ivey (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Australian Urban Design Awards

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Outstanding Professional Service

Grace Oakley (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

Best Oral Presentation

Heng Qiu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best paper award, OB division

Rajiv Amarnani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper by a Fellow

Stephen Macdonald (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize

Best Presentation Award

Frank Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best Working Paper Award

Arnold Japutra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Certificate of Appreciation

Paul Parizel (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Appreciation

Paul Parizel (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Appreciation

Paul Parizel (Recipient), 2 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Appreciation

Paul Parizel (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

CHASS Australia Prize for Distinctive Work

Susan Broomhall (Recipient), Jacqueline Van Gent (Recipient), Elizabeth Reid (Recipient), Jane Davidson (Recipient), Melissa Kirkham (Recipient), Erika Von Kaschke (Recipient) & Rebecca Millar (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Chevron Chair in Gas Processing Top-Up Scholarship 2017

Arman Siahvashi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Churchill Fellowship

Louise Devenish (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Clinician Research Fellowship

Koya Ayonrinde (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

CSIRO ALUMNI BRODIE HALL AWARD

Jim Barrow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Dean's List, 2017

Wygene Chong (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Dean's List - Honourable Mention

Sajni Gudka (Recipient), 27 Feb 2017

Prize: Honorary award