Find Prizes

Teaching
learning
education
experience
student
business school
Teaching
student

Excellence in Teaching - Individual Teaching

Paul Abbott (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Other distinction

dentistry
health science
Teaching
medicine

Excellence in Teaching - Individual Teaching

Paul Abbott (Recipient), 2004

Prize/award: Other distinction

guild
Teaching

Excellence in Teaching - Postgraduate Coursework Teaching

Paul Abbott (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Other distinction

dentistry
health science
Teaching
medicine

Excellence in Teaching - Research Supervision

Paul Abbott (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Other distinction

teaching research
dentistry
health science
supervision
medicine

Excellent Graduates of Zhejiang Province

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Award

graduate
university
student

Excellent Student Scholarship

Heng Qiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Award

Exceptional Achievement Award – CSIRO, Atmospheric Research

Doina Olaru (Recipient), Dec 2003

Prize/award: Other distinction

science
student

FABLE Research Accelerator Scheme Pilot Award

Edward Curthoys (Recipient), 15 Sep 2018

Prize/award: Other distinction

interdisciplinary research
research project
funding
art
Teaching

Faculty of Science Excellence Award 2017

Amanda Ridley (Recipient), 4 Dec 2017

Prize/award: Honorary award

science

Fay Gale Fellowship 2014

Lisa Wood (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fay Gale Fellowship 2019

Joanna Melonek (Recipient), 22 Jan 2019

Prize/award: Fellowship

Fellow

Elizabeth Lydon (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellow

Elizabeth Lydon (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellow

Benjamin Reilly (Recipient), 1 Mar 2004

Prize/award: Fellowship

Fellow

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fellow

David Mackey (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fellow, Association for Psychological Science

Johanna Badcock (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

psychology
teaching
science
services

Fellow, Australian Academy of Law

Erika Techera (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fellow, Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1998

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

Jakob Madsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Election to the Australian Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

targeting
economic geology
engineering
structural geology
fluid flow

Fellowship, Academy of the Social Sciences of Australia

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Institute of Management

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1994

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Marketing Institute

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1985

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship, Marketing Institute of Singapore

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1997

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship of the Australian College of Educators

Simon Clarke (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fenner Medal

Andrew Millar (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Prize

Medal

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Giacinta Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Other distinction