Find Prizes

Fellow

David Mackey (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fellow

Elizabeth Lydon (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellow

Elizabeth Lydon (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellow

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fellow

Benjamin Reilly (Recipient), 1 Mar 2004

Prize/award: Fellowship

Fellow, Association for Psychological Science

Johanna Badcock (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

psychology
teaching
science
services

Fellow, Australian Academy of Law

Erika Techera (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fellow, Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1998

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

Jakob Madsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Election to the Australian Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

targeting
economic geology
engineering
structural geology
fluid flow

Fellow of the Pharmaceutical Society of Australia

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Fellowship, Academy of the Social Sciences of Australia

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Institute of Management

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1994

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Marketing Institute

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1985

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship, Marketing Institute of Singapore

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1997

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship of the Australian College of Educators

Simon Clarke (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fenner Medal

Andrew Millar (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Prize

Medal

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Giacinta Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Other distinction

Finalist, Woodside Early Career Scientist of the Year

Haibo Jiang (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

science

Fiona Stanley Investigator 2013-2015

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Other distinction

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

resource
economics

Forrest Fellowship

Marcus Korb (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize/award: Fellowship

Forrest Research Fellowship

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Other distinction

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration

David Coward (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Other distinction

radio bursts
space debris
robotics
France
debris

Frank Broeze Award in History

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Prize

History
Western Australia
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

science

Friedrich Wilhelm Bessel Research Award

Paul Low (Recipient), 16 Oct 2015

Prize/award: Prize

field of work
grant

FTSE

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

engineering
science

Fulbright Post-Doctoral Scholarship

Andrew Pomeroy (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize

Fulbright Postgraduate Scholarship

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fulbright Professional Scholarship

Joshua Mylne (Recipient), 3 Nov 2017

Prize/award: Prize

Fulbright scholar

Giacinta Parish (Recipient), 1996

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fulbright Scholar

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 2002

Prize/award: Postgraduate Scholarship

German Institute of Global and Area Studies (GIGA)

Benjamin Reilly (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

Prize/award: Fellowship

Gil Nicol Biennial Award

Jennifer Officer (Recipient) & Trent Woods (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

architect
career

Global Center of Excellence Program Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Other distinction

Global Public Interest Design 100

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Honorary award

Global Sepsis Award 2018

Stephen Macdonald (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2006

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gold

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gold

Google Glass, New monitoring techniques in Paediatric Anaesthesia.

Britta Regli-von Ungern-Sternberg (Recipient) & Thomas Drake-Brockman (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

honors and awards
glass
anesthesia
monitoring
methodology

Graduate Teaching excellence award

Christopher Parsons (Recipient), 2009

Prize/award: Prize