Find Prizes

targeting
economic geology
engineering
structural geology
fluid flow

Fellow of the Pharmaceutical Society of Australia

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Fellowship, Academy of the Social Sciences of Australia

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Institute of Management

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1994

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Marketing Institute

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1985

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship, Marketing Institute of Singapore

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1997

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fellowship of the Australian College of Educators

Simon Clarke (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Honorary award

Fenner Medal

Andrew Millar (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Prize

Medal

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Giacinta Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Other distinction

Finalist, Woodside Early Career Scientist of the Year

Haibo Jiang (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

science

Fiona Stanley Investigator 2013-2015

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Other distinction

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

resource
economics

Forrest Research Fellowship

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Other distinction

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration

David Coward (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Other distinction

radio bursts
space debris
robotics
France
debris

Frank Broeze Award in History

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Prize

History
Western Australia
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

science

Friedrich Wilhelm Bessel Research Award

Paul Low (Recipient), 16 Oct 2015

Prize/award: Prize

field of work
grant

FTSE

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

engineering
science

Fulbright Post-Doctoral Scholarship

Andrew Pomeroy (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize

Fulbright Postgraduate Scholarship

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize/award: Other distinction

Fulbright Professional Scholarship

Joshua Mylne (Recipient), 3 Nov 2017

Prize/award: Prize

Fulbright scholar

Giacinta Parish (Recipient), 1996

Prize/award: Other distinction

Gil Nicol Biennial Award

Jennifer Officer (Recipient) & Trent Woods (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

architect
career

Global Center of Excellence Program Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Other distinction

Global Public Interest Design 100

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Honorary award

Global Sepsis Award 2018

Stephen Macdonald (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gold

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2006

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gold

Google Glass, New monitoring techniques in Paediatric Anaesthesia.

Britta Regli-von Ungern-Sternberg (Recipient) & Thomas Drake-Brockman (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

honors and awards
glass
anesthesia
monitoring
methodology

Graduate Teaching excellence award

Christopher Parsons (Recipient), 2009

Prize/award: Prize

Graduate Teaching excellence award

Christopher Parsons (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Prize

Graduate Teaching excellence award

Christopher Parsons (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Prize

Dreaming
Archaeology

Green Flag Award (UK)

Maria Ignatieva (Recipient), 14 Aug 2017

Prize/award: Honorary award

Gregori Aminoff Prize

Mark Spackman (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

crystallography
crystal structure
dissolution

Hall medal

John Bamberg (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Prize

Healy Research Collaboration award

Nicole Smith (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Healy Research Collaboration Award

Haibo Jiang (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize

Helpmann Award

Andrew Foote (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Prize

honors and awards

Heneman Postgraduate Research Prize in Industrial Relations

Renata Casado (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Prize

Highly Commended Award

Philip Hancock (Recipient), 2009

Prize/award: Prize

Intellectual capital
Excellence