Find Prizes

operations research
mathematics
student
Society

Australian Urban Design Awards

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize

club
management
anthropology
photography

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Award

Award for Exceptional Contribution to Education Futures

Dino Spagnoli (Recipient), Tristan Clemons (Recipient) & Shannan Maisey (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Education

Award for Outstanding Professional Service

Grace Oakley (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

Baden Clegg Award

Youngho Kim (Recipient), 12 Jul 2016

Prize

Baikie Memorial medal

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 1987

Prize

hematology

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Barbara May Scholarship

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Investors
Informed trading

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

Victorian Architecture

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Benjamin Meaker Fellowship

Andrea Gaynor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize: Other distinction

File
Lupus Nephritis

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Greg Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

World Wide Web

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard L. Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Best Doctor of Education (past two years).

Rashmi Watson (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Honorary award

education

Best Internet or World Wide Web usage project

John Kinder (Recipient), Samina Yasmeen (Recipient) & Michael Fardon (Recipient), 1999

Prize

Mechatronics
Students
Self compacting concrete
Concretes
Nanoparticles
Durability
Structural members

Best Oral Presentation

Heng Qiu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award