Find Prizes

Australian Postgraduate Awards

Raj Patel (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize/award: Other distinction

academic achievement

Australian Postgraduate Awards

Esther Ooi (Recipient), 2003

Prize/award: Postgraduate Scholarship

Medieval Period
History of Emotions
Excellence
New Zealand

Australian Sheep and Lamb Industry Roll of Honour

Graeme Martin (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Honorary award

lambs
markets
industry
breeds
sheep

Australian Society for Operations Research Prize

David Skene (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Prize

operations research
mathematics
student
Society

Australian Urban Design Awards

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Other distinction

Australian Young Pharmacist of the Year

Amy Page (Recipient), 31 Jul 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Prize

club
management

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

anthropology
photography

Award for Excellence in Teaching

Tushar Bharati (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Award

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize/award: Award

Award for Exceptional Contribution to Education Futures

Dino Spagnoli (Recipient), Tristan Clemons (Recipient) & Shannan Maisey (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Education

Award for Outstanding Professional Service

Grace Oakley (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize/award: Award

Baden Clegg Award

Youngho Kim (Recipient), 12 Jul 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Other distinction

Investors
Informed trading

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize/award: Prize

Rivers

Bendat Family Foundation Scholarship

Lee Nedkoff (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robert Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize/award: Postgraduate Scholarship

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize/award: Other distinction

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Gregory Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize/award: Prize

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize/award: Prize

World Wide Web

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Honorary award

Best Doctor of Education (past two years).

Rashmi Watson (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize/award: Honorary award

education

Best Experimental Act, WA Music Awards

Louise Devenish (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize

Best Lecturer by EMBA students at UWA

Philip Hancock (Recipient), 2002

Prize/award: Prize

Best M.Sc. thesis in 2010 in Rome

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Prize

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

Mechatronics
Students

Best Oral Presentation

Heng Qiu (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Award

Best Paper

Zhangxin Liu (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

Behavioral finance
Skewness
management
education

Best Paper Award

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Best Paper Award

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Award

honors and awards
Western Australia

Best Paper Award, 20th Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management Conference

John Carruthers (Recipient) & Sandra Kiffin-Petersen (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize/award: Honorary award

Pragmatism
New Zealand

Best Paper Award (Education stream)

Hwee Koh (Recipient), Glenndalough Scully (Recipient) & David Woodliff (Recipient), 2008

Prize/award: Prize

Plagiarism
Deadline
Education
Propensity
Accounting students