Find Prizes

Best Paper

Zhangxin Liu (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

Behavioral finance
Skewness

Best Paper Award

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Best Paper Award, 20th Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management Conference

John Carruthers (Recipient) & Sandra Kiffin-Petersen (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize/award: Honorary award

Pragmatism
New Zealand

Best Paper Award (Education stream)

Hwee Koh (Recipient), Glenndalough Scully (Recipient) & David Woodliff (Recipient), 2008

Prize/award: Prize

Plagiarism
Deadline
Education
Propensity
Accounting students
Social relationships
Business marketing
Psychological
Industrial marketing

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Qiang Xu (Recipient), Xin Wang (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient), Ying Gan (Recipient), Lele Chai (Recipient) & Junhu Wang (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize/award: Prize

File
Stars
Decomposition

Best Paper by a Doctoral Student

Hwee Koh (Recipient), 9 Aug 2015

Prize/award: Prize

research ethics
student
moral philosophy
time
professionalism

Best Paper by a Fellow

Stephen Macdonald (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize/award: Prize

Near-Infrared Spectroscopy
Emergency Medicine
Hospital Emergency Service
Sepsis

Best Paper for Q2 2015 in Géotechnique Letters

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Best Paper in Track at ANZMAC (Market Research)

Richard Gruner (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Honorary award

Copper mines
Metallurgy

Best PhD Proposal Award

Zhangxin Liu (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Prize

Volatility index
Lower partial moments
Corporate finance and governance
Posters
Health
Research
Coronary Disease
Population

Best Presentation Award

Zhangxin Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Prize

China
Mergers
Chinese stock market
Going public

Best Researcher Award

Arnold Japutra (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Honorary award

Best Student Oral Presentation prize

Tristan Clemons (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

Nanomedicine
Students

Best Student Paper Award

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

honors and awards
students

Best Working Paper Award

Arnold Japutra (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Honorary award

BHP Billiton Distinguished Research Award

Simon Chang (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

BHP Billiton Distinguished Research Award

Leandro Maschietto Magnusson (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Other distinction

BHP Billiton PhD Prize

Daniel Schepis (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

field research
student

BHP Billiton PhD Prize

Brett Smith (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Prize

business school
field research
honors and awards

Biota Award for Medicinal Chemistry

Matthew Piggott (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Prize

Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Biota

Bishop Foxes Trust Studentship

Christopher Parsons (Recipient), 2004

Prize/award: Prize

Bob Fraser New Investigator Award

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Bonica Lecturer of the Australian Pain Society

Stephan Schug (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Honorary award

Pain Management
Pain
Education
Fathers
Health Personnel
cavity
clay

C.Y. O’Conner prize

Brett Smith (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Prize

Cambridge Commonwealth Award

Girish Bahal (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Prize

Cambridge Nehru Scholarship

Girish Bahal (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Canon Extreme Imaging runner up award

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

university teaching
learning
best practice
student
Teaching
Crystallography

Certificate of Appreciation - YourTutor Service Launch

Lucia Ravi (Recipient), Mar 2010

Prize/award: Other distinction

certification

Charles Albert Shull Award

Andrew Millar (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

honors and awards
biologists

CHASS Australia Prize for Distinctive Work

Susan Broomhall (Recipient), Jacqueline Van Gent (Recipient), Elizabeth Reid (Recipient), Jane Davidson (Recipient), Melissa Kirkham (Recipient), Erika Von Kaschke (Recipient) & Rebecca Millar (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Prize

History of Emotions
Excellence

Churchill Fellow (CF)

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 1990

Prize/award: Prize

travel

Churchill Fellowship

Caine Chennatt (Recipient), 2 Jan 0002

Prize/award: Other distinction