Find Prizes

ARC Australian Professorial Fellow

Sergei Kuzenko (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize/award: Other distinction

ARC Australian Research Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Other distinction

information science
graduate
science

Artificial seagrass mattresses for scour protection

Maryam Abdolahpour (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize/award: Other distinction

scour
seagrass

ASCEPT Teaching Excellence Award

Lynette Fernandes (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Prize

pharmacology
Teaching
education

Aspire Professional Development Award

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Athel Beckwith Lectureship

Matthew Piggott (Recipient), 2008

Prize/award: Prize

Austin Holmes Award.

Kenneth Clements (Recipient), 17 Sep 2018

Prize/award: Prize

economics

Australian Academy of Science Award

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2009

Prize/award: Prize

Australian Day Awards

Juan He (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Honorary award

National Council
Society

Australian Life Scientist of the Year

Andrew Millar (Recipient), 2005

Prize/award: Prize

minister
science

Australian Medical Association Medal

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 1998

Prize/award: Prize

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2008

Prize/award: Other distinction

Australian Postgraduate Award (APA)

Laila Abudulai (Recipient), 2012

Prize/award: Prize

Australian Postgraduate Awards

Raj Patel (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize/award: Other distinction

academic achievement

Australian Sheep and Lamb Industry Roll of Honour

Graeme Martin (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Honorary award

lambs
markets
industry
breeds
sheep
operations research
mathematics
student
Society

Australian Urban Design Awards

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Other distinction

Australian Young Pharmacist of the Year

Amy Page (Recipient), 31 Jul 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2015

Prize/award: Prize

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize/award: Prize

club
management
anthropology
photography

Award for Exceptional Contribution to Education Futures

Dino Spagnoli (Recipient), Tristan Clemons (Recipient) & Shannan Maisey (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Education

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize/award: Other distinction

Investors
Informed trading
Rivers

Bendat Family Foundation Scholarship

Lee Nedkoff (Recipient), 2016

Prize/award: Prize

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoffrey Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize/award: Other distinction

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Gregory Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize/award: Prize

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize/award: Prize

World Wide Web

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize/award: Honorary award

Best Doctor of Education (past two years).

Rashmi Watson (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize/award: Honorary award

education

Best Experimental Act, WA Music Awards

Louise Devenish (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize

Best Lecturer by EMBA students at UWA

Philip Hancock (Recipient), 2002

Prize/award: Prize

Best M.Sc. thesis in 2010 in Rome

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2011

Prize/award: Prize

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize/award: Prize

Mechatronics
Students

Best paper

Weijie Li (Recipient), 2018

Prize/award: Prize