Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Greg Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize

File

1994 Junior Researcher Award in Exact Sciences, Earth Sciences and Engineering

Leonardo Luiz Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Américo Tristão Bernardes (Recipient), 7 Oct 1994

Prize: Honorary award

6th International Conference on Nonlinear Science and Complexity, NSC-2016

Leonardo Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Luis Antonio Aguirre (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

File

EUREKA Award

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Hollywood Private Hospital Research Foundation small grant

Hannah Castle (Recipient) & Anna Waterreus (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Gia Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Discovery Early Career Researcher Awards

Mark Lindsay (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship

ARC Australian Research Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

ARC Australian Professorial Fellow

Sergei Kuzenko (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Ko Awatea Scholarship

Robyn Choi (Recipient), 2009

Prize

David Campbell Prize for Literature in History

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2005

Prize

Excellence & Innovation in Teaching

Fiona McGaughey (Recipient), 26 Nov 2014

Prize: Award

Swinburne Vice-Chancellor's Award

Luca Cortese (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Outstanding Scholarships

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Sansom Institute Summer Scholarship

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Adelaide International Honours Scholarship

Qazi Haque (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

CSIRO Chairman's Medal 2012

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Dec 2012

Prize

Manby prize

Majid Nazem (Recipient), John Carter (Recipient), David Airey (Recipient) & Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), 2013

Prize

The Best Student Research Paper Award in the 29th Australasian Database Conference

Md Musfique Anwar (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient) & Chengfei Liu (Recipient), 24 May 2018

Prize

PhD Fellowship

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Artificial seagrass mattresses for scour protection

Maryam Abdolahpour (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Qiang Xu (Recipient), Xin Wang (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient), Ying Gan (Recipient), Lele Chai (Recipient) & Junhu Wang (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize

File

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Vice Chancellor's prize

Caroline Ingram (Recipient), 19 Jun 2018

Prize

PhD Top-up scholarship

Mejbah Bhuiyan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship