Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes / Awards

Search concepts
Selected filters

Doctoral Research Medal

Qazi Haque (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Adelaide International Honours Scholarship

Qazi Haque (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

File

Honorable Mention Certificate

Emma Jamieson (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Townsend Centre for the Humanities Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship

Australian Museum Visiting Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship

Australian Postgraduate Award

Arman Siahvashi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Chevron Chair in Gas Processing Top-Up Scholarship 2017

Arman Siahvashi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

UWA 3-Minute Thesis

Arman Siahvashi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Helpmann Award

Andrew Foote (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Postgraduate Award

Jill Latham (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

David Hislop Award

Yinghui Tian (Recipient), Mark Randolph (Recipient) & Mark Cassidy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Associate of King’s College (AKC)

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1974

Prize: Honorary award

UWA Team Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Amber Boyatzis (Recipient), Robert White (Recipient), Daniela Ulgiati (Recipient) & Elizabeth Quail (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Research Training Program Scholarship

Jill Trinh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Young Economist Travel Award

Jill Trinh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

UWA Business School Dean’s MBA Award

Michael Douglas (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

2018 WA IOTY Emerging Innovation Category Winners

Josephine Muir (Recipient), Barry Marshall (Recipient), Mary Webberley (Recipient) & Xuhao Du (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize

Telford Premium Prize

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2016

Prize

ICE Bishop Medal

Christophe Gaudin (Recipient), 2012

Prize

File

Best Paper in Corporate Finance Category

Chloe Ho (Recipient) & Jing Yu (Recipient), 2019

Prize

2016, Finalist, Routledge Prize

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction