Find Prizes

Research Personnel
economic research
bank
money
Russia
Brazil

Creative Development Grant

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Nomination for Excellence in Teaching Award (6)

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Research Training Program Scholarship

Harsha Konara Mudiyanselage (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

UWA Top Up Scholarship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Research Collaboration Awards

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize

art
Law
education
guild
education
student
commitment
staff
guild
education
student
commitment
staff

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Qiang Xu (Recipient), Xin Wang (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient), Ying Gan (Recipient), Lele Chai (Recipient) & Junhu Wang (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize

File
Stars
Decomposition

Teaching Excellence Award - University of Auckland New Zealand (porfolio 3 years)

Rosangela Tenorio (Recipient), Deidre Brown (Recipient) & Diane Brand (Recipient), 2006

Prize

File
New Zealand
Teaching
international recognition
student body
cultural diversity

CSIRO Chairman's Medal 2012

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Dec 2012

Prize

Project teams
Chairmen
Team development
Microwave

APS/DFD Gallery of Fluid Motion Award

Paul Branson (Recipient), Matt Rayson (Recipient), Marco Ghisalberti (Recipient) & Gregory Ivey (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Curl Essay prize

Katie Glaskin (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Nationality
Italian language
learning
education
research project
language
Cyprus
New Zealand
Western Asia
Archaeology
Egypt
overseas
citizen
Cyprus
New Zealand
Western Asia
Archaeology
Egypt
Cyprus
New Zealand
Western Asia
Archaeology
Egypt

Manby prize

Majid Nazem (Recipient), John Carter (Recipient), David Airey (Recipient) & Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), 2013

Prize

honors and awards
Fees
Costs
Healthcare
Tenure

Masters Scholarship

Victor Haruo Matsubara (Recipient), 1 Feb 2009

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Best poster prize

David Pfefferle (Recipient), 2 May 2013

Prize

Japanese studies
Japan
Planning

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Mechatronics
Students

Fellow, Australian Academy of Law

Erika Techera (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Honorary award

WA Merit Award 2014-15 - Fellowships

Lisa Wood (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

Canada