Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Lindsay Ingall Memorial Award

Mike Dentith (Recipient) & Stephen Mudge (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Visiting Professor

Alison Ord (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

3Rs ANIMAL ETHICS AWARD 2018

Harriet Paterson (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Faculty of Science Excellence Award 2017

Mandy Ridley (Recipient), 4 Dec 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Research Training Program Scholarship

Jill Trinh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Gledden Visiting Fellow

Mark Jessell (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Fellowship

GSA Bruce Hobbs Medal

Mark Jessell (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize

Society of Economic Geologists Brian J. Skinner Award

Steve Rowins (Recipient), Mao Mao (Recipient), Alexei Rukhlov (Recipient), Jody Spence (Recipient) & Laurence Coogan (Recipient), 31 Dec 2016

Prize: Award

The Robson Medal

Nicolas Taylor (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

UWA 3-Minute Thesis

Arman Siahvashi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Postgraduate Award

Jill Latham (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Government Research Training Program Scholarship

Ee Pin Chang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

NOOR-UL-HUDA Ghori (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Safety Top-up Scholarship 2016

Arman Siahvashi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

2010 Conrad Gerber Award

Max De Vietri (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Award

UWA Excellence in Teaching Award

Jo Elfving-Hwang (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019

Prize: Award

A.D. Hope Prize

Catherine Noske (Recipient), 5 Jul 2013

Prize

Honorary doctor

Maria Ignatieva (Recipient), 22 Sep 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Sustainable Architecture

Jennie Officer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Steel Architecture

Jennie Officer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Rhys Jones Medal

Jo McDonald (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL1401

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL1401

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction