Find Prizes

Fellow

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow

David Mackey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow, Association for Psychological Science

Jo Badcock (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

psychology
teaching
science
services

Fellow, Australian Academy of Law

Erika Techera (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

Jakob Madsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to the Australian Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

targeting
economic geology
engineering
structural geology
fluid flow

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Lucia Ravi (Recipient), 10 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship

File
academy
Teaching
learning
education

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Tim Ackland (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Fellowship, Australian Institute of Management

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Marketing Institute

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship, Marketing Institute of Singapore

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

Fenner Medal

Harvey Millar (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Medal

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Gia Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

science

Fiona Stanley Investigator 2013-2015

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

First Prize Science Stage 2 Island Museum International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Lithuania
International competition

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize

resource
economics

Forrest Fellowship

Marcus Korb (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Forrest Research Fellowship

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration

David Coward (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

radio bursts
space debris
robotics
France
debris
History
Western Australia
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

science
field of work
grant

FTSE

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

engineering
science

Fulbright Postgraduate Scholarship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Professional Scholarship 2016

Ursula Salmon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright scholar

Gia Parish (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Scholar

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Gil Nicol Biennial Award

Jennie Officer (Recipient) & Trent Woods (Recipient), 2013

Prize

architect
career

Global Center of Excellence Program Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction