Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Australian Government Research Training Program Scholarship

Ee Pin Chang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Fulbright Postgraduate Scholarship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize: Other distinction

Earhart Fellowship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Other distinction

Nancy Keegan and Don Voelte Distinguished Scholar

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize

Travel Award

Ting Ong (Recipient), 5 Apr 2018

Prize: Award

Excellence in Teaching Award

Tim Ackland (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Award

CSIRO ALUMNI BRODIE HALL AWARD

Jim Barrow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

2012 UBC Innovative Dissemination of Research Award

Dirk Zeller (Recipient), Arash Tavakolie (Recipient) & Daniel Pauly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Masao Ito Award

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

The Royal Thai Government Scholarship for International Conference

Yutthapong Tongpob (Recipient), 16 Apr 2019

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Tim Ackland (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Awardee

David Mackey (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Lindsay Ingall Memorial Award

Mike Dentith (Recipient) & Stephen Mudge (Recipient), 2015

Prize

The Terry Campbell Award for Service Excellence

Lucia Ravi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2007

Prize: Honorary award

File

Australian Postgraduate Awards

Raj Patel (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Vice Chancellor’s Award in Impact and Innovation

Mike Dentith (Recipient), Eun-Jung Holden (Recipient), Peter Kovesi (Recipient), Jason Wong (Recipient) & Daniel Wedge (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Moir Medal

Graeme Martin (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Honorary award

The Sarich and Stokes Research Scholarship

Ting Ong (Recipient), 20 Feb 2017

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Dorothy Hill Medal

Annette George (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Award

Society of Economic Geologists Brian J. Skinner Award

Steve Rowins (Recipient), Mao Mao (Recipient), Alexei Rukhlov (Recipient), Jody Spence (Recipient) & Laurence Coogan (Recipient), 31 Dec 2016

Prize: Award

UWA Safety Leadership Award

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award