Find Prizes

1

Churchill Fellowship

Caine Chennatt (Recipient), 2 Jan 0002

Prize: Other distinction

1967

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize: Other distinction

honors and awards
viticulture
winemaking
1968
1970

Cornell University Teaching Assistantship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Postgraduate Scholarship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize: Other distinction

1971

Cornell University Fellowship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1971

Prize: Other distinction

1972

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

Earhart Fellowship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Other distinction

1974

Associate of King’s College (AKC)

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1974

Prize: Honorary award

1982
1984

Cairo University Undergraduate Scholarship

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 1 Oct 1984

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

The Marconi Premium

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 14 Aug 1984

Prize

1985

Fellowship, Australian Marketing Institute

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Other distinction

1986

Agronomy Award

Jim Barrow (Recipient), 1986

Prize

agronomy
1987

Baikie Memorial medal

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 1987

Prize

hematology
1988

Japan Robotics Association Prize

James Trevelyan (Recipient) & Dianne Elford (Recipient), 1 Aug 1988

Prize

Industrial robots
Robotics

UWA Distinguished Teaching Award

Tim Ackland (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Award

travel
1991

Moir Medal

Graeme Martin (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Honorary award

animal production

Graham Gregory Medal

John Considine (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Honorary award

horticulture
1993
honors and awards
1994

1994 Junior Researcher Award in Exact Sciences, Earth Sciences and Engineering

Leonardo Portes dos Santos (Recipient) & Américo Tristão Bernardes (Recipient), 7 Oct 1994

Prize: Honorary award

Earth science
canopy
engineering
exact science

Fellowship, Australian Institute of Management

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction

File
1995

Adelaide University Scholarship

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 1 Mar 1995

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Review of Marketing and Agricultural Economics Best Paper Award

Greg Brush (Recipient) & Michael Clemes (Recipient), 1995

Prize

File
Cognitive Therapy
Research
Therapeutics
1996

Australian Museum Visiting Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellowship

Elected fellow

Cheryl Praeger (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellow of the Australian Academy of Science

Fulbright scholar

Gia Parish (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Japan Robotics Association Award

James Trevelyan (Recipient) & Kenneth Taylor (Recipient), 1 Jul 1996

Prize

Industrial robots
Robotics
1997

Australian Postgraduate Award

Melissa Ree (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

supervision

Fellowship, Marketing Institute of Singapore

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

Vice Chancellors List - Curtin University

Lucia Ravi (Recipient), 2 Feb 1997

Prize: Honorary award

student

Vice-Chancellor’s Commendation

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction