Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes / Awards

Search concepts
Selected filters
2017

Achievement Award

Ng, Jonathon (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

APS/DFD Gallery of Fluid Motion Award

Branson, Paul (Recipient), Rayson, Matt (Recipient), Ghisalberti, Marco (Recipient) & Ivey, Gregory (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Australian Urban Design Awards

Duckworth-Smith, Anthony (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Outstanding Professional Service

Oakley, Grace (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Award

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Choi, Yu Suk (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Datta, Amitava (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

Best Oral Presentation

Qiu, Heng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award

Chen, Kai (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best paper award, OB division

Amarnani, Rajiv (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper by a Fellow

Macdonald, Stephen (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize

Best Poster Design Award

Seewoo, Bhedita Jaya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Presentation Award

Liu, Frank (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Best Reviewer's Certificate

Chua, Hui (Recipient), 29 Dec 2017

Prize: Award

Best Working Paper Award

Japutra, Arnold (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Certificate of Appreciation

Parizel, Paul (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Appreciation

Parizel, Paul (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Appreciation

Parizel, Paul (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Appreciation

Parizel, Paul (Recipient), 2 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

CHASS Australia Prize for Distinctive Work

Broomhall, Susan (Recipient), Van Gent, Jacqueline (Recipient), Reid, Elizabeth (Recipient), Jane Davidson (Recipient), Melissa Kirkham (Recipient), Erika Von Kaschke (Recipient) & Rebecca Millar (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Chevron Chair in Gas Processing Top-Up Scholarship 2017

Siahvashi, Arman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Churchill Fellowship

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Citizenship Award

Sanfilippo, Frank (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Award

Clinician Research Fellowship

Ayonrinde, Koya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

CSIRO ALUMNI BRODIE HALL AWARD

Barrow, Jim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Dean's List, 2017

Chong, Wygene (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Dean's List - Honourable Mention

Gudka, Sajni (Recipient), 27 Feb 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Donald W. Davidson Award

Aman, Zach (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award