Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes / Awards

Search concepts
Selected filters

UWA Team Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Amber Boyatzis (Recipient), Robert White (Recipient), Daniela Ulgiati (Recipient) & Elizabeth Quail (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Research Training Program Scholarship

Jill Trinh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Young Economist Travel Award

Jill Trinh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

UWA Business School Dean’s MBA Award

Michael Douglas (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Corporate Finance Category

Chloe Ho (Recipient) & Jing Yu (Recipient), 2019

Prize

2016, Finalist, Routledge Prize

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist, Best Edited Book

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Associate of King’s College (AKC)

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1974

Prize: Honorary award

ISCR Prize

Russell Poskitt (Recipient), 2006

Prize

University Prize

Russell Poskitt (Recipient), 2001

Prize

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Telford Premium Prize

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Vice-Chancellor’s Commendation

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

CHASS Australia Prize for Distinctive Work

Susan Broomhall (Recipient), Jacqueline Van Gent (Recipient), Elizabeth Reid (Recipient), Jane Davidson (Recipient), Melissa Kirkham (Recipient), Erika Von Kaschke (Recipient) & Rebecca Millar (Recipient), 2017

Prize

ABC Classic FM 'Forty Under Forty'

Louise Devenish (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Podiatry WA Prize [F29334]

Catherine Crabb (Recipient), 6 Aug 2018

Prize

Masao Ito Award

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Peter Goldacre medal

Mark Waters (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Millenium Science Prize

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2012

Prize