Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

John Barrett Award for Australian Studies (Open Category)

Alison Bartlett (Recipient) & Margaret Henderson (Recipient), 10 Jul 2017

Prize

Mick Williams Medal

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2005

Prize

Outstanding Scholarships

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Sansom Institute Summer Scholarship

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Corporate Finance Category

Chloe Ho (Recipient) & Jing Yu (Recipient), 2019

Prize

APR Internship Award

Jemma Collova (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Post-Graduate Tuition Scholarship

Mejbah Bhuiyan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Adelaide Graduate Research Scholarship

Qazi Haque (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Adelaide International Honours Scholarship

Qazi Haque (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Research Training Program Scholarship

Long Vo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Telford Premium Prize

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Best Paper for Q2 2015 in Géotechnique Letters

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Graduate Research School Travel Award

Long Vo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

Curl Essay prize

Katie Glaskin (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Global Center of Excellence Program Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

2018 Policy and Research Translation Award

Lisa Wood (Recipient), Shannen Vallesi (Recipient), Craig Cumming (Recipient), Angela Gazey (Recipient), Nicholas Wood (Recipient) & Nuala Chapple (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

UWA Safety Leadership Award

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

ABC Classic FM 'Forty Under Forty'

Louise Devenish (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Podiatry WA Prize [F29334]

Catherine Crabb (Recipient), 6 Aug 2018

Prize

Helpmann Award

Andrew Foote (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Masao Ito Award

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award