Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes / Awards

Search concepts
Selected filters

Synapse Award

Wang, Kimberley (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Award

Fellow of Australian Academy of Law

Skead, Natalie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellow of the Australian Academy of Law

Certificate of Appreciation

Parizel, Paul (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

ESOR Teaching Award

Parizel, Paul (Recipient), 8 Mar 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Member

Parizel, Paul (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow of The Institution of Engineers Australia

Chua, Hui (Recipient), 19 Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship

UPA - University Postgraduate Award

Panton, Kirsten (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

A.D. Hope Prize

Noske, Catherine (Recipient), 5 Jul 2013

Prize

Excellent Student Scholarship

Qiu, Heng (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Ackland, Tim (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Abbott, Paul (Recipient), 8 Jun 2015

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow

Mackey, David (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Earhart Fellowship

Soutar, Geoff (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Other distinction

Inducted into the European Inventor Hall of Fame

Rackham, Oliver (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Appreciation

Parizel, Paul (Recipient), 10 Feb 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

Madsen, Jakob (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to the Australian Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

The Sarich and Stokes Research Scholarship

Ong, Ting (Recipient), 20 Feb 2017

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Best Paper Award

Chen, Kai (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

VALA Travel Scholarship

Solomons, Terena (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Award

West Australian Music Best Electronic Producer

Elise Reitze-Swensen (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Award

Improving Student Learning Grant

Chatterjee, Ishita (Recipient), Li, Bei (Recipient) & Williams, Andrew (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Excellence in Teaching

McGaughey, Fiona (Recipient), 10 Mar 2020

Prize

Outstanding Referee

Small, Michael (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Excellence in Teaching

Tang, Alex (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Steel Architecture

Officer, Jennie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Prime Minister's Literary Award 2019

Dalziell, Tanya (Recipient) & Paul Genoni (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Award

Sax Institute Research Action Award

Wood, Lisa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award