Find Prizes

Global Public Interest Design 100

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Patient Rights
Anniversaries and Special Events
Medical Ethics
Foster Home Care
Growth

Fellowship, Marketing Institute of Singapore

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

Social relationships
Business marketing
Psychological
Industrial marketing
anthropology
photography
File

A.D. Hope Prize

Catherine Noske (Recipient), 5 Jul 2013

Prize

Raine Research Prize

Sam Buckberry (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Western Australia
File
cosmopolitanism
cultural studies
Indonesia
nationalism
editor

PhD Scholarship

Victor Haruo Matsubara (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

UWA guild student's choice award

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Award

guild
Teaching
student

Excellence in Teaching Award

Ian Li (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Award

UWA Student Guild's Students' Choice Award

Arvi Wattel (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

UWA Fay Gale Fellowship

Sarah Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Baikie Memorial medal

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 1987

Prize

hematology

Reagan-Fascell Democracy Fellow

Benjamin Reilly (Recipient), 1 Sep 2010

Prize: Fellowship

democracy

VALA Travel Scholarship

Terena Solomons (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Award

Information services
Information technology
Automation

Best Researcher Award

Arnold Japutra (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

CSIRO Chairman's Medal 2012

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Dec 2012

Prize

Project teams
Chairmen
Team development
Microwave
radiocarbon dating
Self compacting concrete
Stars
Fires
Concretes

UWA guild student's choice award

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Award

Gregori Aminoff Prize

Mark Spackman (Recipient), 2013

Prize

crystallography
crystal structure
dissolution

Best Paper in Corporate Finance Category

Chloe Ho (Recipient) & Jing Yu (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Financial markets
Corporate finance
Market governance
Corporate governance