Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

BBC Expert Woman, 2018

Dani Barrington (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Benjamin Meaker Fellowship

Andrea Gaynor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Greg Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Best Doctor of Education (past two years).

Rashmi Watson (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Best Internet or World Wide Web usage project

John Kinder (Recipient), Samina Yasmeen (Recipient) & Michael Fardon (Recipient), 1999

Prize

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Best Oral Presentation

Heng Qiu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper

Frank Liu (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Best paper award

Rajiv Amarnani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize

Best Paper Award

Paul Parizel (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award, 20th Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management Conference

John Carruthers (Recipient) & Sandra Kiffin-Petersen (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Honorary award

Best paper award, OB division

Rajiv Amarnani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award (Education stream)

Hwee Koh (Recipient), Glenndalough Scully (Recipient) & David Woodliff (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Qiang Xu (Recipient), Xin Wang (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient), Ying Gan (Recipient), Lele Chai (Recipient) & Junhu Wang (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize

File

Best Paper by a Doctoral Student

Hwee Koh (Recipient), 9 Aug 2015

Prize

Best Paper by a Fellow

Stephen Macdonald (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize

Best Paper for Q2 2015 in Géotechnique Letters

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Best Paper in Corporate Finance Category

Chloe Ho (Recipient) & Jing Yu (Recipient), 2019

Prize