Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes / Awards

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper in Corporate Finance Category

Chloe Ho (Recipient) & Jing Yu (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Best Paper for Q2 2015 in Géotechnique Letters

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Best Paper by a Fellow

Stephen Macdonald (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize

Best Paper by a Doctoral Student

Hwee Koh (Recipient), 9 Aug 2015

Prize

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Qiang Xu (Recipient), Xin Wang (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient), Ying Gan (Recipient), Lele Chai (Recipient) & Junhu Wang (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize

File

Best Paper Award (Education stream)

Hwee Koh (Recipient), Glenndalough Scully (Recipient) & David Woodliff (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Best paper award, OB division

Rajiv Amarnani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award, 20th Australian and New Zealand Academy of Management Conference

John Carruthers (Recipient) & Sandra Kiffin-Petersen (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Honorary award

Best Paper Award

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize

Best Paper Award

Paul Parizel (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Award

Best Paper Award

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best paper award

Rajiv Amarnani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

Best Paper

Frank Liu (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Best Oral Presentation

Heng Qiu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Best Internet or World Wide Web usage project

John Kinder (Recipient), Samina Yasmeen (Recipient) & Michael Fardon (Recipient), 1999

Prize

Best Doctor of Education (past two years).

Rashmi Watson (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Honorary award

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

Best Conference Paper Award for Thought Leaders in Brand Management

Greg Brush (Recipient), Rod Brodie (Recipient) & James Whittome (Recipient), 2007

Prize

File

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize: Other distinction

Benjamin Meaker Fellowship

Andrea Gaynor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

BBC Expert Woman, 2018

Dani Barrington (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Barry Prize, Science

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1972

Prize

Barbara May Scholarship

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Baikie Memorial medal

Wendy Erber (Recipient), 1987

Prize