Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Gia Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Discovery Early Career Researcher Awards

Mark Lindsay (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship

ARC Australian Research Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

ARC Australian Professorial Fellow

Sergei Kuzenko (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Benjamin Franklin Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Ko Awatea Scholarship

Robyn Choi (Recipient), 2009

Prize

David Campbell Prize for Literature in History

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2005

Prize

Excellence & Innovation in Teaching

Fiona McGaughey (Recipient), 26 Nov 2014

Prize: Award

Swinburne Vice-Chancellor's Award

Luca Cortese (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Award

Outstanding Scholarships

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Sansom Institute Summer Scholarship

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Adelaide International Honours Scholarship

Qazi Haque (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

CSIRO Chairman's Medal 2012

Antonio Cantoni (Recipient), 1 Dec 2012

Prize

Manby prize

Majid Nazem (Recipient), John Carter (Recipient), David Airey (Recipient) & Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), 2013

Prize

The Best Student Research Paper Award in the 29th Australasian Database Conference

Md Musfique Anwar (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient) & Chengfei Liu (Recipient), 24 May 2018

Prize

PhD Fellowship

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Artificial seagrass mattresses for scour protection

Maryam Abdolahpour (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Qiang Xu (Recipient), Xin Wang (Recipient), Jianxin Li (Recipient), Ying Gan (Recipient), Lele Chai (Recipient) & Junhu Wang (Recipient), 25 Jul 2018

Prize

File

Best Mechatronics Engineering Student

David Skene (Recipient), 2013

Prize

Vice Chancellor's prize

Caroline Ingram (Recipient), 19 Jun 2018

Prize

Preeminent medical negligence (defendant) lawyer

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Recommended professional indemnity lawyer

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Music Bricks

Tracy Redhead (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Fulbright Scholar with Amy Biehl Prize

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Museum Visiting Fellow

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellowship