Find Prizes

recipient

Postgraduate Award

Jill Latham (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

University Postgraduate Award

Karen Paiva Henrique (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

GSA Bruce Hobbs Medal

Mark Jessell (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize

structural geology
economic research
bank
money
Russia
Brazil

The WA Crammond Prize for Psychiatry

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-Chancellor’s Commendation

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

File
Pregnancy in Diabetics
Glucose Tolerance Test
Research Personnel
Parturition

Distinguished Research Fellow

David Webb (Recipient), 8 Dec 2010

Prize: Honorary award

quality of life

Artificial seagrass mattresses for scour protection

Maryam Abdolahpour (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

scour
seagrass

Eminent Sri Lankan scientist award

Charitha Pattiaratchi (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Honorary award

Monash University Graduate Scholarship

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 30 Apr 1999

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Urban Design Awards

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Management research

Graduate Research School Travel Award

Long Vo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

Scottish History
Canada
Ontario

Schizophrenia Fellowship Consumer-Researcher Award

Jo Badcock (Recipient), 4 Dec 2009

Prize: Honorary award

honors and awards
mental health
communication (human)
researchers
schizophrenia

David Hislop Award

Yinghui Tian (Recipient), Mark Randolph (Recipient) & Mark Cassidy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Associate of King’s College (AKC)

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1974

Prize: Honorary award

supervision
National Trust
Innovation
National Gallery
Music
Musical Score

Telford Premium Prize

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2016

Prize

honors and awards

Best Paper for Q2 2015 in Géotechnique Letters

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2015

Prize

2018 WA IOTY Emerging Innovation Category Winners

Josephine Muir (Recipient), Barry Marshall (Recipient), Mary Webberley (Recipient) & Xuhao Du (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize

Innovation
Innovators
Corporate governance