Find Prizes

ANZMAC 2015 Travel Award

Momoko Fujita (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

Prize

Western Australia
Clinical Medicine
Dentistry
Coronary Disease
Publications

Research Collaboration Awards

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

Prize

Summer Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Creative Development Grant

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Nomination for Excellence in Teaching Award (6)

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

UWA Top Up Scholarship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Australian Postgraduate Award (APA)

Fiona Mayne (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Students
Forensic science
business school
Teaching
student

Excellence in Teaching Award

Sandra Kiffin-Petersen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Honorary award

Teaching

Teaching Fellowship

Sandra Kiffin-Petersen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching

Prime Minister's Australia Asia Award

Rajiv Amarnani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

minister
Values

Best paper award, OB division

Rajiv Amarnani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Best paper award

Rajiv Amarnani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Award

Teaching
learning
education
experience
student
Research Personnel

Best Paper Award (Education stream)

Hwee Koh (Recipient), Glenndalough Scully (Recipient) & David Woodliff (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Plagiarism
Deadline
Education
Propensity
Accounting students

Honorary Research Fellow

Saif Al Ghafri (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Self compacting concrete
Concretes
Compressive strength
Tensile strength
Reinforced concrete

Tuck Fellowship

David Skene (Recipient), 2016

Prize

committees
researchers

Preeminent medical negligence (defendant) lawyer

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

honors and awards
archaeology
radiocarbon dating

Bruce Veitch Award

Jo McDonald (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize

Ministers Award

Anthony Duckworth-Smith (Recipient), 17 Nov 2017

Prize

Planning

Teaching Excellence Award

Anna Gadd (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

information science
graduate
science

Teaching award

Nikki Schonfeldt (Recipient), 10 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

university teacher
Teaching

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL1401

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

The Terry Campbell Award for Service Excellence

Lucia Ravi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2007

Prize: Honorary award

File
possession