Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Marcus Singer Medal

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 1998

Prize

UWA Safety Leadership Award

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

4th Prize Vilnius Concert Hall International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize

Award for exceptional contribution to education futures

Nicola Fraschini (Recipient), Sabine Kuuse (Recipient) & Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Award

Best Paper for Q2 2015 in Géotechnique Letters

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2015

Prize

ICE Bishop Medal

Christophe Gaudin (Recipient), 2012

Prize

File

John Mulvaney Book Award

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Fellow

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

First Prize Science Stage 2 Island Museum International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2018

Prize

John Barrett Award for Australian Studies (Open Category)

Alison Bartlett (Recipient) & Margaret Henderson (Recipient), 10 Jul 2017

Prize

2018 Policy and Research Translation Award

Lisa Wood (Recipient), Shannen Vallesi (Recipient), Craig Cumming (Recipient), Angela Gazey (Recipient), Nicholas Wood (Recipient) & Nuala Chapple (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Graduate Research School Travel Award

Long Vo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

Honorary Research Fellow

Saif Al Ghafri (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Honorary award

ABC Classic FM 'Forty Under Forty'

Louise Devenish (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Podiatry WA Prize [F29334]

Catherine Crabb (Recipient), 6 Aug 2018

Prize

Helpmann Award

Andrew Foote (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Masao Ito Award

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

Peter Goldacre medal

Mark Waters (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Millenium Science Prize

Alex Tang (Recipient), 2012

Prize

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize

File

Best Paper Award

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

Who is Who in Science and Engineering the 7th Edition

Mohamed Elchalakani (Recipient), 11 Nov 2003

Prize: Other distinction