Find Prizes

Self compacting concrete
Concretes
Compressive strength
Tensile strength
Reinforced concrete
Steel research
High strength steel
Axial loads
Concretes
Steel

First Prize Science Stage 2 Island Museum International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Lithuania
International competition
File
natural science

NRF Post-Doctoral Fellow

Youngho Kim (Recipient), 2 Sep 2011

Prize: Fellowship

File
Korea
Research

Honorary Research Fellow

Saif Al Ghafri (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Honorary award

National Library of Australia Fellows

Masafumi Monden (Recipient), 15 May 2017

Prize: Fellowship

popular culture
aesthetics
Japan

Benjamin Rosenstamm Prize in Economics

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1967

Prize: Other distinction

Cornell University Teaching Assistantship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize: Other distinction

Prime Minister's Literary Award 2019

Tanya Dalziell (Recipient) & Paul Genoni (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Award

Non-fiction

UWA Fay Gale Fellowship

Sarah Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

UWA Business School Research Development Award

Ishita Chatterjee (Recipient), Gordon Anderson (Recipient) & Marie Claire Robitaille (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Green Flag Award (UK)

Maria Ignatieva (Recipient), 14 Aug 2017

Prize: Honorary award

New Zealand
university
Teaching

Helpmann Award

Andrew Foote (Recipient), 2010

Prize

honors and awards

2016, Finalist, Routledge Prize

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Sports
History
Social History of Medicine

CHASS Australia Prize for Distinctive Work

Susan Broomhall (Recipient), Jacqueline Van Gent (Recipient), Elizabeth Reid (Recipient), Jane Davidson (Recipient), Melissa Kirkham (Recipient), Erika Von Kaschke (Recipient) & Rebecca Millar (Recipient), 2017

Prize

History of Emotions
Excellence
certification
engineering

Best Demo Paper Award in the 26th International Conference on World Wide Web

Jianxin Li (Recipient), Chengfei Liu (Recipient), Lu Chen (Recipient), Zhenying He (Recipient), Amitava Datta (Recipient) & Feng Xia (Recipient), 3 Apr 2017

Prize

World Wide Web

Student Choice award

Anas Ghadouani (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

commitment
Teaching
learning
student
Management research
industry
graduate
risk research
university
corporation

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Gold
guild
Teaching
student

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Lucia Ravi (Recipient), 10 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship

File
academy
Teaching
learning
education

Artificial seagrass mattresses for scour protection

Maryam Abdolahpour (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other distinction

scour
seagrass