Find Prizes

GSA Bruce Hobbs Medal

Mark Jessell (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize

structural geology

Gregori Aminoff Prize

Mark Spackman (Recipient), 2013

Prize

crystallography
crystal structure
dissolution

Green Flag Award (UK)

Maria Ignatieva (Recipient), 14 Aug 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Dreaming
Archaeology

Graduate Research School Travel Award

Long Vo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Award

honors and awards
glass
anesthesia
monitoring
methodology

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Gold

Gold Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Honorary award

Gold

Golden Wattle Awards (Australia)

Ying Jiang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Award

honors and awards

Global Sepsis Award 2018

Stephen Macdonald (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Global Public Interest Design 100

Lara Pinho (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Global Center of Excellence Program Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Gledden Visiting Fellow

Mark Jessell (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Fellowship

Gil Nicol Biennial Award

Jennie Officer (Recipient) & Trent Woods (Recipient), 2013

Prize

architect
career

Fulbright Scholar

Sven Ouzman (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Fulbright scholar

Gia Parish (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Professional Scholarship 2016

Ursula Salmon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Postgraduate Scholarship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize: Other distinction

FTSE

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

engineering
science
advocacy
weed
field of work
grant

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

science
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario
History
Western Australia

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration

David Coward (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

radio bursts
space debris
robotics
France
debris

Forrest Research Fellowship

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Forrest Fellowship

Marcus Korb (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize

resource
economics

First Prize Science Stage 2 Island Museum International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Lithuania
International competition

Fiona Stanley Investigator 2013-2015

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

science

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Gia Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fenner Medal

Harvey Millar (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Medal