Find Prizes

Nancy Keegan and Don Voelte Distinguished Scholar

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Marketing Institute

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant

Sebastiaan van Doorn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

British Academy
Social History of Medicine

CHASS Australia Prize for Distinctive Work

Susan Broomhall (Recipient), Jacqueline Van Gent (Recipient), Elizabeth Reid (Recipient), Jane Davidson (Recipient), Melissa Kirkham (Recipient), Erika Von Kaschke (Recipient) & Rebecca Millar (Recipient), 2017

Prize

History of Emotions
Excellence

2016, Finalist, Routledge Prize

Georgia Cervin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Sports
History

Young Economist Travel Award

Jill Trinh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Award

guild
student
guild
student

Elected fellow

Cheryl Praeger (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Fellow of the Australian Academy of Science

Honorary Doctorate

Cheryl Praeger (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Honorary award

minister
science
Self compacting concrete
Stars
Fires
Concretes
chronic illness

Best Researcher Award

Arnold Japutra (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Best Working Paper Award

Arnold Japutra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Robert Street Prize

Ben Grafton (Recipient), 2014

Prize

school research
graduate
student

Aurealis Award

Ambelin Kwaymullina (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship

Ajmal Mian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

ARC Australian Professorial Fellow

Sergei Kuzenko (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Best Doctoral Student Paper Award

Richard L. Gruner (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Honorary award

Muslim
society
student
Management research

Ko Awatea Scholarship

Robyn Choi (Recipient), 2009

Prize

File
Planning
Excellence
Industry
Policy development
Quality of life

Best Paper for Q2 2015 in Géotechnique Letters

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Fellow, Association for Psychological Science

Jo Badcock (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

psychology
teaching
science
services

Telford Premium Prize

Shiaohuey Chow (Recipient), Conleth O'Loughlin (Recipient), Riccardo Corti (Recipient), Christophe Gaudin (Recipient) & Andrea Diambra (Recipient), 2016

Prize

honors and awards

ICE Bishop Medal

Christophe Gaudin (Recipient), 2012

Prize

File

Barbara Ell Seminar Series Lecturer

Yu Suk Choi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

ATSE Clunies Ross Award

Tim St Pierre (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Award

science and technology
engineering
economics
science