Find Prizes

Fulbright scholar

Gia Parish (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Professional Scholarship 2016

Ursula Salmon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Postgraduate Scholarship

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1970

Prize: Other distinction

FTSE

Wallace Cowling (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Honorary award

engineering
science
advocacy
weed
field of work
grant

Fresh Science of 2018 (WA)

Wenhua Zhao (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

science
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario
Scottish History
Canada
Ontario
History
Western Australia

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration

David Coward (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

radio bursts
space debris
robotics
France
debris

Forrest Research Fellowship

Giovanni Polverino (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Forrest Fellowship

Marcus Korb (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship

First Time Presenter's Award

Tas Thamo (Recipient), 2015

Prize

resource
economics

First Prize Science Stage 2 Island Museum International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Lithuania
International competition

Fiona Stanley Investigator 2013-2015

Thomas Snelling (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

science

Finalist, Scopus Young Investigator Awards

Gia Parish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fenner Medal

Harvey Millar (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Medal

Fellowship, Marketing Institute of Singapore

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Marketing Institute

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship, Australian Institute of Management

Geoff Soutar (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

Tim Ackland (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Lucia Ravi (Recipient), 10 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship

File
academy
Teaching
learning
education
targeting
economic geology
engineering
structural geology
fluid flow

Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

Jakob Madsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to the Australian Academy of Social Sciences in Australia

Fellow, Australian Academy of Law

Erika Techera (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow, Association for Psychological Science

Jo Badcock (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

psychology
teaching
science
services

Fellow

David Mackey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow

Jane Lydon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction