Find Prizes

Lindsay Ingall Memorial Award

Mike Dentith (Recipient) & Stephen Mudge (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Music Bricks

Tracy Redhead (Recipient), 2015

Prize

European Commission
music

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Paul Abbott (Recipient), 8 Jun 2015

Prize: Honorary award

dentistry
professional association
education

Outstanding Scholarships

Kai Chen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Paul Harris Award

Andrew Whitehouse (Recipient), 2015

Prize

world

Peter Goldacre medal

Mark Waters (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Preeminent medical negligence (defendant) lawyer

Andrew Lu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant

Sebastiaan van Doorn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

British Academy

Reviewer award

Marit Kragt (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

honors and awards
agricultural economics
File
International Agencies
Endocrinology
Research

Shortlist Guggenheim International Competition

Fernando Jerez (Recipient) & Belen Perez de Juan Gonzalez (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Helsinki
Shortlist
Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation
Design Competition

Silver Medal

Johan Wesseloo (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

metallurgy
silver
Western Australia
Clinical Medicine
Dentistry
Coronary Disease
Publications
guild
student

Summer Fellowship

Robbie Wood (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL1401

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Excellence nomination. ITAL1403

Marinella Caruso (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Team Teaching Award

Helen Wright (Recipient), 2015

Prize

honors and awards
United Arab Emirates
petroleum

The Robson Medal

Nicolas Taylor (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

TSANZ Travel Grant

Kimberley Wang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Award

University Postgraduate Award

Karen Paiva Henrique (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Postgraduate Scholarship

UWA Business School Dean’s MBA Award

Michael Douglas (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

UWA Safety Leadership Award

Sarah Dunlop (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

guild
semester
Teaching
learning
experience

Vice Chancellor’s Award in Impact and Innovation

Mike Dentith (Recipient), Eun-Jung Holden (Recipient), Peter Kovesi (Recipient), Jason Wong (Recipient) & Daniel Wedge (Recipient), 2015

Prize